header logo
Schools
administration
calendar
school board
staff directory
facebook
District Staff Members

District Staff

Mr. Ron Brandt
Delivery - Food Service
Mrs. Lorraine Bricker
Payroll Accounting & Insurance
Mr. Bob Callaghan
Superintendent of Schools
Mr. Bob Callaghan
Superintendent of Schools
Mr. Bob Callaghan
Superintendent of Schools
Ms. Jolene Comer
Principal
Mr. Erik Davis
Network/Systems Manager
Mr. Erik Davis
Network/Systems Manager
Ms. Christine Dawson
Administrative Assistant - Superintendent
Mr. Steve Dearborn
Head Groundskeeper
Ms. Darcy DeRoos
Central Registrar & Administrative Assistant - Special Programs
Ms. Darcy DeRoos
Central Registrar & Administrative Assistant - Special Programs
Mr. Jim Gilbert
Principal - Associate Director of Elementary Services
Mr. Jim Gilbert
Principal - Associate Director of Elementary Services
Mr. Jim Gilbert
Principal - Associate Director of Elementary Services
Mr. Donny Hobbs
Mechanic
Mr. Donny Hobbs
Mechanic
Mr. Ryan Humke
Technology Support Manager
Mr. Ryan Humke
Technology Support Manager
Mr. Gayle Isaac
Director of Business Services/Board of Education Secretary
Mr. Gayle Isaac
Director of Business Services/Board of Education Secretary
Mr. Gayle Isaac
Director of Business Services/Board of Education Secretary
Ms. Carol Koon
Administrative Assistant - HR
Ms. Lorna Marter
Administrative Assistant - Transportation
Ms. Lorna Marter
Administrative Assistant - Transportation
Mr. Mike Moran
Principal
Mr. Andy Ratliff
Mechanic
Mr. Andy Ratliff
Mechanic
Mrs. Crystal Rausch
Administrative Assistant - Technology/Maintenance
Mrs. Crystal Rausch
Administrative Assistant - Technology/Maintenance
Mr. Curt Roorda
Supervisor of Transportation
Mr. Curt Roorda
Supervisor of Transportation
Mrs. Tina Ross
Director of Special Programs
Mrs. Tina Ross
Director of Special Programs
Mrs. Tina Ross
Director of Special Programs
Mr. Jeff Roush
Delivery - Food Service
Ms. Shelly Salasberry
Paraprofessional - LMC
Mr. Don Schnoebelen
Electrician & Snow Manager
Ms. Sandy Scotton
Human Resources Assistant / Absence Mgmt.
Mrs. Laura Selover
Director of Human Resources
Mrs. Laura Selover
Director of Human Resources
Mrs. Laura Selover
Director of Human Resources
Mr. Dan Sloan
Technology Supervisor
Mr. Dan Sloan
Technology Supervisor
Mr. Jack Suttek
Supervisor of Maintenance
Mrs. Debbie Swank
Accounts Payable Accounting
Mr. Clay Swihart
Technology Support Manager
Mr. Clay Swihart
Technology Support Manager
Mr. Jeff Versteegh
Service Manager
Mr. Leonard Woody
Delivery - Food Service
Ms. Melinda Worthington
Administrative Assistant
District Office | 1302 First Avenue West | Newton, Iowa 50208 | Phone: 641.792.5809 | Fax: 641.792.9159